NEW

 

Join our forum to talk birds ,share your thoughts and show us your photo’s

Cwmbran Newtown CBS Open Show 2016 Main Awards

 

 

Canary Section
Best Canary in Show                                       76-1         Mr D W Thomas                   

Best Border                                                       157-1       Mr J Russell

    Best Gloster                                                       76-1        Mr D W Thomas
      Best Norwich                                                     10-1        Mr P Randell
    Best Colour                                                       221-1      Mr B Sexton
    Best Fife                                                            300-1      Mr L Parker        
   

Champion Section

Best Border                                                       157-1       Mr J Russell         
Best Flighted Border                                        133-1       Mr J Russell
Best Unflighted Border                                     157-1       Mr J Russell
Best Gloster                                                      76-1         Mr D W Thomas
Best Corona Gloster                                         69-1         Mr S Bradwick
Best Consort Gloster                                        76-1         Mr D W Thomas
Best Norwich                                                     10-1         Mr P Randell     
Best Flighted Norwich                                      3-1          Mr P Randell
Best Unflighted Norwich                                  10-1        Mr P Randell
Best Colour                                                       221-1       Mr B Sexton      
Best Flighted Colour                                         221-1       Mr B Sexton      
Best Unflighted Colour                                     223-1       Mr B Sexton                
Best Fife                                                            300-1       Mr L Parker
Best Flighted Fife                                             300-1       Mr L Parker
Best Unflighted Fife                                          312-1       Mr J Russell
                                                                           

Novice Section

Best Gloster                                                      115-1       Mr B Perrins       
Best Corona Gloster                                         105-1       Mr B James
Best Consort Gloster                                        115-1       Mr B Perrins
Best Colour                                                       254-1       Mr R Harrison
Best Flighted Colour                                         254-1       Mr R Harrison

Best Unflighted Colour                                     239-2       Mr R Harrison    

Best Fife                                                            346-1       Mr C Flowers
Best Flighted Fife                                             346-1       Mr C Flowers
Best Unflighted Fife                                          378-1       Mr W Frazer

 

Junior Canary Section

Best Canary                                                      27A -1     Zoe Viner
Best Unflighted                                                 27A-1      Zoe Viner  

 

British Mule & Hybrid Section

Best British Mule or Hybrid                              481-1       Mr L Beach
Best Pure British                                               481-1       Mr L Beach
Best Mule or Hybrid                                          439-1       Mr B Sexton

 

Champion Section

Best British Mule or Hybrid                              439-1       Mr B Sexton
Best Mule                                                          439-1       Mr B Sexton

Novice Section

Best British Mule or Hybrid                              481-1       Mr L Beach                  
Best Softbill                                                       481-1       Mr L Beach
Best Hardbill                                                      451-1       Mr L Beach

 

Foreign Section

Best Foreign                                                      557-1       Mr M Gethin
Best Rare Seedeater                                       557-1       Mr M Gethin

 

Zebra & Bengalese Section

Best Zebra                                                           591-2       Mr G Vaughan
Best Zebra Adult                                                  591-2       Mr G Vaughan
Best Zebra C Y B                                                586-1       Mr G Vaughan

Novice Section

Best Zebra Adult                                                  591-2       Mr G Vaughan
Best Zebra C Y B                                                586-1       Mr G Vaughan

 

Budgerigar Section

Best Budgerigar                                                   621-1       Mr G Warren
Best Opposite Sex                                               686-1       Mr J Burns
Best Breeder                                                        665-1       Mr J Doyle
Best Opposite Sex Breeder                                   800-1       C & P Oconnor

Champion Section

Best Budgerigar                                                   621-1       Mr G Warren
Best Any Age                                                      621-1       Mr G Warren
Best Opposite Sex Any Age                                 618-1       Mr G Warren
Best Breeder                                                        665-1       Mr J Doyle
Best Opposite Sex Breeder                                   666-1       Mr J Doyle

Intermediate Section

Best Budgerigar                                                   677-1       Mr J Burns
Best Any Age                                                      677-1       Mr J Burns
Best Opposite Sex Any Age                                 686-1       Mr J Burns

 

Beginner Section

Best Budgerigar                                                   779-1       C & P Oconnor
Best Any Age                                                      779-1       C & P Oconnor
Best Opposite Sex Any Age                                 776-1       Mr M Guliford
Best Breeder                                                        815-1       C & P Oconnor
Best Opposite Sex Breeder                                   800-1       C * P Oconnor

Best Junior Exhibit in Show                                          27A-1          Zoe Viner

 

Please take A moment to sign our guestbook
so we know who has visited our site.

Guestbook  

please share

 



Free web hostingWeb hosting

 

if you have any website only related info, ideas, news , photos or suggestions, please click here to email Paul O'Connor